Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI 89.000 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whey (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI 89.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI 89.000 GR is available at 3 retailers

TescoIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go