Is Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23
- milk solids
- flavour white chocolate
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 29%, Milk Solids 23%
Check Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Melts Real White 225g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


