Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Cadbury Chocolate Milkshake Powder Mix 280G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soluble Maize Fibre, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Flavouring

Check Cadbury Chocolate Milkshake Powder Mix 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Milkshake Powder Mix 280G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? Cadbury Chocolate Milkshake Powder Mix 280G | Spoonful