Is Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour 28 %, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Lactose (Milk), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Molasses, Cocoa Powder
Check Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Pillows 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


