Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- +1 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), dried skimmed MILK, salt, flavourings, molasses, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase).MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE SHAPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


