Is Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- hydrolysed milk protein
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Humectant, Caramelized Hazelnuts (Contains Dextrose (From Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Salt, Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Raising Agent, Colours (141, 160C), Mineral Salt, Glazing Agents, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Peanuts
Check Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


