Is Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolysed milk protein
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- 471
- dextrose
- humectant
hydrolysed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Humectant, Caramelized Hazelnuts (Contains Dextrose (From Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Salt, Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Raising Agent, Colours (141, 160C), Mineral Salt, Glazing Agents, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Peanuts
Check Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolates Dairy Milk pouch 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


