Is Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (from Barley), Humectant, Caramelized Hazelnuts (Dextrose (From Wheat)), Golden Syrup, Rice Crisps, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, 492, Sunflower Lecithin), Hazelnuts, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin, Freeze-Dried Raspberries, Flavours, Vegetable Gum, Acidity Regulators (331, 330, 341), Raising Agents, Colours (141, 160c, 150d), Mineral Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (904, 901), Peanuts
Check Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolates Roses 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


