No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Chomp 5 Pack 117.5g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471, E442), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Chomp 5 Pack 117.5g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chomp 5 Pack 117.5g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Chomp 5 Pack 117.5g | Spoonful