Is CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium bicarbonate, flavourings.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..

Check CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go