Is CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium bicarbonate, flavourings.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..
Check CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


