Is Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (500, 503), Salt), Invert Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1422<sup>1</sup>), Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (163), Food Acid (330)

Check Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go