Is CADBURY, CREAMY MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LECITHIN (SOY); MILK]; SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; WHEY (MILK); NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; MILK; LECITHIN (SOY); OIL OF PEPPERMINT: SALT; VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CADBURY, CREAMY MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go