Is Cadbury Creme Egg Assorted Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Dried Egg-white, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavour, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. May Contain: Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Assorted Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go