No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Fondant Sauce, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Colours (Carotenes, E171), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (E410)), Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Stabilisers (E412, E410)

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml | Spoonful