This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Fondant Sauce, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Colours (Carotenes, E171), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (E410)), Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Stabilisers (E412, E410)

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Cream 480Ml | Spoonful