Is Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- dried egg white
- milk
- dried whey
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury creme egg: sugar
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- e442
- milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Creme Egg: Sugar, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Large Easter Egg 258g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


