Is Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- from milk
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- lecithin
- clarified butter
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CLARIFIED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOUR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, COCOA MASS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331).
Check Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


