Is Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • from milk
  • milk solids
  • clarified butter
  • full cream milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, SALTED CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CLARIFIED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOUR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, COCOA MASS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331).

Check Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping