Is Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, palm oil, invert sugar syrup, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, dried EGG white, colour (paprika extract)

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Cadbury Creme Egg Minis Chocolate Bag 78 g | Spoonful