Is Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


