Is Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 6), : Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Wh
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Bechtle Spaetzle (Traditional German Egg Noodles) Farmers Style, 17.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12)
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


