Is Cadbury Crunchie Bits Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (e442, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavourings, Colours (carotenes, E150d). May Contain Nuts. Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter.
Check Cadbury Crunchie Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Bits is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


