Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e477
  • carbon dioxide
  • e471
  • e442

e477

Dietitian note

Propylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Popping Candy, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose (From Milk)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Annatto, Carotenes)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Blast with Popping Candy 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking