Is CADBURY CRUNCHIE CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 40 GR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check CADBURY CRUNCHIE CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 40 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CRUNCHIE CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 40 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


