Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g Pescatarian?

Description
A compact chocolate bar features crisp, aerated center with pronounced sweet, distinctly honeyed flavor paired with a thin, smooth chocolate coating. Consumers report a strong crunchy texture, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness; commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, occasional treat, broken into pieces for sharing or dessert garnish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact chocolate bar features crisp, aerated center with pronounced sweet, distinctly honeyed flavor paired with a thin, smooth chocolate coating. Consumers report a strong crunchy texture, nostalgic taste, and occasional stickiness; commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, occasional treat, broken into pieces for sharing or dessert garnish.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK ), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Bar Single 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


