Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk agredients: milk
milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk agredients: milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk Agredients: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, May Contain Nuts
Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


