Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk agredients: milk

milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk agredients: milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk Agredients: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, May Contain Nuts

Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Egg 258G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go