Is Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • hydrolysed milk protein

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, raising agent (500), emulsifiers (Soy lecithin, 476), hydrolysed milk protein, flavours

Check Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go