Is Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g Lactose Free?

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, raising agent (500), emulsifiers (Soy lecithin, 476), hydrolysed milk protein, flavours
Check Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


