Is Cadbury Crunchie Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Crunchie Pieces (6%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Crunchie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


