Is Cadbury Curly Wurly British Chocolate Bar 26g x 10 bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly British Chocolate Bar 26g x 10 bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly British Chocolate Bar 26g x 10 bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly British Chocolate Bar 26g x 10 bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


