Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey permeate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from milk), milk fat, emulsifiers (e471, sunflower lecithin, e442, e476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Chocolate Bar 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


