Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids minimum 14
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk solids minimum 14

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers, Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents, Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 24%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%

Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go