Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites Vegan?

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids minimum 14
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids minimum 14
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers, Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents, Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 24%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


