Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites Dairy Free?

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids minimum 14
- milk solids
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers, Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents, Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 24%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


