Is SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Cherry Punch Ropes Share Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy cherry-punch ropes deliver concentrated cherry flavor with a tangy-sweet balance and a pliable, gummy texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party treats, or movie-night candy; reviewers note strong cherry taste, consistent chewiness, and shareable packaging, while some mention stickiness and high sweetness in occasional comments overall.

Description
Soft, chewy cherry-punch ropes deliver concentrated cherry flavor with a tangy-sweet balance and a pliable, gummy texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party treats, or movie-night candy; reviewers note strong cherry taste, consistent chewiness, and shareable packaging, while some mention stickiness and high sweetness in occasional comments overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid (Dl-malic Acid), Gelatin, Vegetable Juice Color, Natural Flavors, Salt, Beta-carotene Color, Contains Wheat
Check SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Cherry Punch Ropes Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Cherry Punch Ropes Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Cherry Punch Ropes Share Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll


