Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites Gluten Free?

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat glucose syrup
- flavours
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites are a unique and indulgent treat. Unfortunately, the specific product details are not provided in the given facts. However, it is mentioned that they were melted into one big glob, which suggests that they may have been exposed to high temperatures or improper storage conditions. Without additional information about what people say about the product, it is difficult to provide further insights.
Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers, Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents, Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 24%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Share Pack Squirlies Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


