Is Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Thin chocolate cups with a smooth, slightly salty nutty center offer a crisp exterior and creamy interior; reviewers note a delicate, thinner profile compared with originals and praise portability and individually wrapped convenience, and common uses include casual snacks, party bowls, office sharing, and treats, though some find them undersized.

Description
Thin chocolate cups with a smooth, slightly salty nutty center offer a crisp exterior and creamy interior; reviewers note a delicate, thinner profile compared with originals and praise portability and individually wrapped convenience, and common uses include casual snacks, party bowls, office sharing, and treats, though some find them undersized.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


