Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats [35%]; Milk chocolate [16%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings); Partially inverted sugar syrup; Butter (from milk); Sugar; Caramel (Glucose syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetened condensed milk, Brown sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Colour (160a)); Vegetable fat (Palm); Brown Sugar; Sweetened condensed skimmed milk (Skimmed milk, Sugar, Lactose (from milk)); Vegetable oil (Rapeseed); Salt; Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soya, Oats.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


