Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork gelatine
- cream
- dried whey
- concentrated buttermilk
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- e471
- milk chocolate
- e442
- solid milk chocolate eggs in a crisp sugar shell
- +1 more
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs in a Crisp Sugar Shell (21%) (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (Maize, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Carotenes)), Concentrated Buttermilk , Sugar, Milk Chocolate (9%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm,Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cream , Palm Oil, Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Salt
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


