Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Assorted Mini Eggs, Fruit & Nut, Hazelnut Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raisins (with Vegetable Oil), Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Assorted Mini Eggs, Fruit & Nut, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Assorted Mini Eggs, Fruit & Nut, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


