Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (E442, E476), candy sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, flavourings, cinnamon. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate. Family milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go