Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff and other favourites chocolate assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar syrup), Cocoa butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Wheat flour, Shortening (palm oil, vegetable oil), Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Soy flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Artificial flavour.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff and other favourites chocolate assortment against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Slices

Flavor
SweetCinnamonVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertSharing Piece