Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff and other favourites chocolate assortment Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar syrup), Cocoa butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Wheat flour, Shortening (palm oil, vegetable oil), Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Soy flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Artificial flavour.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff and other favourites chocolate assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff and other favourites chocolate assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Slices


