Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate
  • e442

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (E442, E476), candy sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, flavourings, cinnamon. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate. Family milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go