Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (E442, E476), candy sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, flavourings, cinnamon. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of family milk chocolate. Family milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Biscoff Chocolate Bar 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


