Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Brownie Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole egg powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate [23%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder [4%], Humectant: Glycerol, Whole Egg Powder, Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk 14 Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go