No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. Cadbury ButtonsIngredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Buttons**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. .

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Buttons Medium Easter Egg 128G | Spoonful