Is Cadbury Dairy milk Buttons twisted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring).
Check Cadbury Dairy milk Buttons twisted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy milk Buttons twisted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy milk Buttons twisted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


